Is 4Move Vitamin Water Citrus Flavour 667Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- +3 more
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice from Concentrated Apple Juice (20 %), Magnesium Citrate, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Citrus Flavouring, Natural Lemon Flavouring with Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Vitamins: Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Stabiliser: Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins, Natural Flavouring
Check 4Move Vitamin Water Citrus Flavour 667Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4Move Vitamin Water Citrus Flavour 667Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Where to buy
4Move Vitamin Water Citrus Flavour 667Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


