Is 4th Heart Chocti Chocolate Ghee Spread Original Recipe 12 oz 340 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- clarified butter
- milk
- chocolate
clarified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date Syrup, Chocolate (Cacao, Coconut, Sugar), Vanilla Bean Ghee (Clarified Butter (Milk), Vanilla Bean)
Check 4th Heart Chocti Chocolate Ghee Spread Original Recipe 12 oz 340 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 4th Heart Chocti Chocolate Ghee Spread Original Recipe 12 oz 340 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
4th Heart Chocti Chocolate Ghee Spread Original Recipe 12 oz 340 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


