Is Kozy Shack Pudding Chocolate Original Recipe Gluten Free - 22 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reduced fat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor and a smooth, creamy texture describe this ready-to-eat pudding, often eaten as a quick snack, simple dessert, or topping for fruit and pastries. Customer reviews commonly note consistent quality, convenient packaging, and satisfying chocolate taste, while opinions vary on sweetness level and personal preference for thickness occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Reduced Fat Milk, Maltodextrin

Check Kozy Shack Pudding Chocolate Original Recipe Gluten Free - 22 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kozy Shack Pudding Chocolate Original Recipe Gluten Free - 22 Oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFortinosGiant EagleGrocery GatewayHarris TeeterHy-VeeIndependent City MarketJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerValuemartVitacostVonsWegmansZehrs

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go