Is 5 BEAN VEGETABLE SOUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC SMALL WHITE BEANS, ORGANIC PINTO BEANS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC KIDNEY BEANS, ORGANIC RED BEANS, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check 5 BEAN VEGETABLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 BEAN VEGETABLE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


