Is 5 CHEESE MANICOTTI, RICOTTA, ROMANO, MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO & PARMESAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- asiago cheese
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella
- romano cheese
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RICOTTA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, WHEY, CREAM, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MOZZARELLA (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET), PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, DOUGH MIX (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN OIL], APO-CAROTENAL [COLOR], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, SPICES.
Check 5 CHEESE MANICOTTI, RICOTTA, ROMANO, MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO & PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 CHEESE MANICOTTI, RICOTTA, ROMANO, MOZZARELLA, ASIAGO & PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


