Is 5 CHEESE RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD FLAVOR TORTELLINI, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD Lactose Free?

Description
Mild, creamy filling inside tender pasta creates a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture; flavor is subtly savory rather than sharp. Commonly used in soups, baked casseroles, skillet dishes or simply dressed with sauce; reviewers frequently note consistent quality, ease of preparation and versatile use for quick family meals for casual home entertaining.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized cultured part-skimmed milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- milk
- fontina cheese
- romano cheese cow's milk
- mascarpone cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, creamy filling inside tender pasta creates a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture; flavor is subtly savory rather than sharp. Commonly used in soups, baked casseroles, skillet dishes or simply dressed with sauce; reviewers frequently note consistent quality, ease of preparation and versatile use for quick family meals for casual home entertaining.
Ingredients
Filling (Ricotta (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Mascarpone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Citric Acid), Romano Cheese Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Potatoes, Vegetable Fiber, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch And Potato Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Fontina Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Part-skimmed Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes), 2% Or Less Of Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract), Pasta (Durum Wheat Flour, Eggs, Water), Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat,this Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Crustacean Shellfish (Lobster, Shrimp, Crab), Fish (Salmon)
Check 5 CHEESE RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD FLAVOR TORTELLINI, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 CHEESE RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD FLAVOR TORTELLINI, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE
CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
Where to buy
5 CHEESE RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD FLAVOR TORTELLINI, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


