Is 5 CHEESE RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD FLAVOR TORTELLINI, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD Vegan?

Description
Mild, creamy filling inside tender pasta creates a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture; flavor is subtly savory rather than sharp. Commonly used in soups, baked casseroles, skillet dishes or simply dressed with sauce; reviewers frequently note consistent quality, ease of preparation and versatile use for quick family meals for casual home entertaining.
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured part-skimmed milk
- eggs
- pasteurized cream
- fontina cheese
- romano cheese cow's milk
- mascarpone cheese
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- natural flavors
- +4 more
pasteurized cultured part-skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, creamy filling inside tender pasta creates a smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture; flavor is subtly savory rather than sharp. Commonly used in soups, baked casseroles, skillet dishes or simply dressed with sauce; reviewers frequently note consistent quality, ease of preparation and versatile use for quick family meals for casual home entertaining.
Ingredients
Filling (Ricotta (Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar), Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Mascarpone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Citric Acid), Romano Cheese Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Potatoes, Vegetable Fiber, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch And Potato Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Fontina Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Part-skimmed Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes), 2% Or Less Of Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract), Pasta (Durum Wheat Flour, Eggs, Water), Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat,this Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Crustacean Shellfish (Lobster, Shrimp, Crab), Fish (Salmon)
Check 5 CHEESE RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD FLAVOR TORTELLINI, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 CHEESE RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD FLAVOR TORTELLINI, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE
CREAMY FOUR CHEESE FLAVOR RICE, VERMICELLI AND FOUR CREAMY CHEESES, CREAMY FOUR CHEESE
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED 6 CHEESE BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
Where to buy
5 CHEESE RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD FLAVOR TORTELLINI, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, ROMANO, MASCARPONE AND FONTINA CHEESES - MILD is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


