Is 5 grains Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- blueberry creamy dairy rice with wholegrain cereals canbe & blueberry ingredents: skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blueberry Creamy Dairy Rice With Wholegrain Cereals Canbe & Blueberry Ingredents: Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milkfrom L3g Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Rice, Whole Grains Spelt, Millet, Wheat (Gluten), Creoen (Mix), Mg Bbs&ries 143% 1199 Maizestarch, Egg, Stabifisers: Carobbeangum, Guorgum, Salt, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators Colour: Carmines, Allergy Advice See 180Ge I Kg Ngrd:ents In Bold, To Eat Hot: Carefu!fr/ Allthefoil Lid, Heat On Full Pov, Rer For I Mu1tjte, Ghalfway,stand Forl Minute 850 Wcff Stir Before Sering
Check 5 grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Cereal · Can


