Is 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 35 Stick Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
5 gum spearmint rain sugarfree gum single pack 35 stick is a tingling flavored gum that offers a refreshing spearmint taste. It is a sugarfree gum, making it a suitable choice for those who prefer to avoid sugar. The pack contains 35 sticks of gum, ensuring a long-lasting supply. While no specific information about what people say about the product is available, its tingling flavor and sugarfree nature make it a desirable option for individuals seeking a refreshing and guilt-free chewing experience.

Description
5 gum spearmint rain sugarfree gum single pack 35 stick is a tingling flavored gum that offers a refreshing spearmint taste. It is a sugarfree gum, making it a suitable choice for those who prefer to avoid sugar. The pack contains 35 sticks of gum, ensuring a long-lasting supply. While no specific information about what people say about the product is available, its tingling flavor and sugarfree nature make it a desirable option for individuals seeking a refreshing and guilt-free chewing experience.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors; Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, Colors (yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Bht (to Maintain Freshness). Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 35 Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 35 Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
5 Gum Spearmint Rain Sugarfree Gum Single Pack 35 Stick is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


