Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is 5 Gum Wintermint Ascent Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sharp cool mint delivers an immediate icy cooling sensation, followed by a crisp, bright mint aftertaste. Texture is soft-to-chewy with moderate longevity; flavor often noted as intense initially then tapering. Common uses include breath freshening, post-meal chew, and on-the-go refreshment; some reviewers cite artificial taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors; Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Soy Lecithin, Bht (to Maintain Freshness). Phenylketonurics: Phenylalanine

Check 5 Gum Wintermint Ascent Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

5 Gum Wintermint Ascent Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? 5 Gum Wintermint Ascent Sugarfree Gum - Single Pack | Spoonful