Is 5-Hour Energy, Citrus Lime, 2 Fl Oz (Innerpack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Edta (To Protect Freshness), Energy Blend: Taurine, Glucuronic Acid (As Or From Glucuronolactone), Laic Acid, N-acetyl L-tyrosine, L-phenylalanine, Caffeine 200, Citicoline
Check 5-Hour Energy, Citrus Lime, 2 Fl Oz (Innerpack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-Hour Energy, Citrus Lime, 2 Fl Oz (Innerpack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
5-Hour Energy, Citrus Lime, 2 Fl Oz (Innerpack of 12) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


