Is 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Energy Drink, Peach Mango, 1.93 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
5 Hour Energy - Energy Shot Extra Strength Peach Mango - 12 x 1.93 oz. (57 mL) Bottles Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1.93 oz (1 bottle) Servings Per Container: 12 Amount Per Serving %DV Niacin (as Niacinamide) 40 mg 200% Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) 40 mg 2000% Folic Acid 400 mcg 100% Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin) 500 mcg 8333% Sodium 18 mg < 1% Energy Blend Taurine, Glucuronic acid (as or from glucuronolactone), Malic Acid, N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, Caffeine (230 mg), Citicoline 2000 mg * *Daily Value not established. Other Ingredients: Purified Water, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate and EDTA (to protect freshness).
Check 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Energy Drink, Peach Mango, 1.93 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Energy Drink, Peach Mango, 1.93 Fl Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Energy Drink, Peach Mango, 1.93 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


