Is 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Energy Shots, Sour Apple, 1.93 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
5-Hour Energy - Energy Shot Extra Strength Box Sour Apple - 12 Bottles (1.93 fl oz. / 57 mL each) Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1.93 fl. oz. Servings Per Container: 12 Amount Per Serving % Daily Value Niacin (as Niacinamide) 40 mg 200% Vitamin B6 40 mg 2000% (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride) Folic Acid 400 mcg 100% Vitamin B12 500 mcg 8333% (as Cyanocobalamin) Sodium 18 mg <1% Energy Blend 2000 mg ‡ Taurine, Glucuronic acid (as or from glucuronolactone), Malic Acid, N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, Caffeine (230mg), Citicoline ‡ Daily value not established. Other Ingredients: Purified Water; Natural and Artificial Flavors; Sucralose; Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate and EDTA (to protect freshness).
Check 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Energy Shots, Sour Apple, 1.93 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Energy Shots, Sour Apple, 1.93 Fl Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Where to buy
5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Energy Shots, Sour Apple, 1.93 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


