Is 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Nutritional Drink, Grape, 1.93 Fl Oz, 24 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Energy Blend: Taurine, Glucuronic Acid (as from Glucuronolactone), Malic Acid, N-Acetyl, L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, Caffeine (230 mg), Citicoline. Other Ingredients: Purified Water, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate and EDTA (to Protect Freshness).
Check 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Nutritional Drink, Grape, 1.93 Fl Oz, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Nutritional Drink, Grape, 1.93 Fl Oz, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Rockstar, Sugar Free, Energy Drink, 16 fl oz, 1 count, Shelf Stable
Reign Storm Clean Energy Drink Harvest Grape Flavor
Great Value Sugar-Free Energy Acai Blueberry Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count
Where to buy
5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Nutritional Drink, Grape, 1.93 Fl Oz, 24 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


