Is 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Nutritional Drink, Grape, 1.93 Fl Oz, 24 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy Blend: Taurine, Glucuronic Acid (as from Glucuronolactone), Malic Acid, N-Acetyl, L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, Caffeine (230 mg), Citicoline. Other Ingredients: Purified Water, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate and EDTA (to Protect Freshness).
Check 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Nutritional Drink, Grape, 1.93 Fl Oz, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Nutritional Drink, Grape, 1.93 Fl Oz, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Rockstar, Sugar Free, Energy Drink, 16 fl oz, 1 count, Shelf Stable
Reign Storm Clean Energy Drink Harvest Grape Flavor
Great Value Sugar-Free Energy Acai Blueberry Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count
Where to buy
5-Hour Energy Extra Strength Nutritional Drink, Grape, 1.93 Fl Oz, 24 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


