Is 5-Hour Energy Regular Strength Pomegranate Flavor Energy Shot 1.93 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors: sucralose
natural and artificial flavors: sucralose
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy Blend: Taurine, Glucuronic Acid (as or from Glucuronolactone), Malic Acid, N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, Caffeine (200Mg), Citicoline. Other Ingredients: Purified Water; Natural and Artificial Flavors: Sucralose; Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate and EDTA (to Protect Freshness).
Check 5-Hour Energy Regular Strength Pomegranate Flavor Energy Shot 1.93 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-Hour Energy Regular Strength Pomegranate Flavor Energy Shot 1.93 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Mio Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Black Cherry Flavor
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Where to buy
5-Hour Energy Regular Strength Pomegranate Flavor Energy Shot 1.93 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


