Is 5-Hour Energy Regular Strength Pomegranate Flavor Energy Shot 1.93 fl oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors: sucralose
natural and artificial flavors: sucralose
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy Blend: Taurine, Glucuronic Acid (as or from Glucuronolactone), Malic Acid, N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine, L-Phenylalanine, Caffeine (200Mg), Citicoline. Other Ingredients: Purified Water; Natural and Artificial Flavors: Sucralose; Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate and EDTA (to Protect Freshness).
Check 5-Hour Energy Regular Strength Pomegranate Flavor Energy Shot 1.93 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-Hour Energy Regular Strength Pomegranate Flavor Energy Shot 1.93 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Mio Energy Caffeine & B Vitamins Black Cherry Flavor
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Where to buy
5-Hour Energy Regular Strength Pomegranate Flavor Energy Shot 1.93 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


