Is 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Peach Mango, 1.93 oz, 6 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- glucuronic acid
- taurine
- natural and artificial flavors
- N-acetyl l-tyrosine
glucuronic acid
Dietitian noteGlucuronic acid is processed in the liver of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Taurine, Glucuronic Acid (As Or From Glucuronolactone), Malic Acid, N-acetyl L-tyrosine, L-phenylalanine, Caffeine 230, Citicoline, Other Purified Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Edta (To Protect Freshness), Energy Blend: Taurine
Check 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Peach Mango, 1.93 oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Peach Mango, 1.93 oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
5 Hour Energy Energy Drink, Extra Strength, Tropical Burst Flavor
Where to buy
5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Peach Mango, 1.93 oz, 6 Pack is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


