Is 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Strawberry Watermelon, 1.93 oz, 12 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Citicoline, Tyrosine, Phenylalanine, Taurine, Malic Acid, Glucuronolactone, Caffeine.Other Ingredients: Purified Water; Natural and Artificial Flavors; Sucralose; Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate and EDTA.
Check 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Strawberry Watermelon, 1.93 oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Strawberry Watermelon, 1.93 oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Extra, Sugar Free Sweet Watermelon Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
5 Hour Energy Energy Drink, Extra Strength, Tropical Burst Flavor
Alka-Seltzer Extra Strength Effervescent Tablets, 24 Count
Where to buy
5-hour ENERGY® Shot, Extra Strength, Strawberry Watermelon, 1.93 oz, 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


