Is Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon Oat Free?

Description
Lightly carbonated beverage blending pronounced strawberry and crisp watermelon notes, offering a clear, effervescent texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails, or brought for picnics and workouts. Reviews often note its bright flavor, moderate sweetness, and convenient packaging and steady, mild fizz overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- galactomannan prebiotic fiber
galactomannan prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly carbonated beverage blending pronounced strawberry and crisp watermelon notes, offering a clear, effervescent texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails, or brought for picnics and workouts. Reviews often note its bright flavor, moderate sweetness, and convenient packaging and steady, mild fizz overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Galactomannan Prebiotic Fiber, Taurine, Natural Flavors, L-theanine, Natural Caffeine (from Green Coffee Bean Extract), Potassium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Asian Ginseng (panax Ginseng) Root Extract, Patented Lychee Fruit Extract & Green Tea Leaf Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


