Is 5 Star, Premium Cheese Spreado With Sundried Tomatoes, Smked Gouda Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cultured milk
- gouda cheese
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cream
- +2 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Whey, Salt, Locust Bean Gum), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Water, Whey, Smoked Gouda (Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water Disodium Phosphate (An Emulsifying Agent)), Sundried Tomatoes, Milk Fat, Hickory Liquid Smoke, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate To Retard Mold, Salt, Disodium Phosphate
Check 5 Star, Premium Cheese Spreado With Sundried Tomatoes, Smked Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Star, Premium Cheese Spreado With Sundried Tomatoes, Smked Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


