Is 5 Star, Premium Cheese Spreado With Sundried Tomatoes, Smked Gouda Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- milk fat
- gouda cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cream
- enzymes
- +2 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Whey, Salt, Locust Bean Gum), Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Water, Whey, Smoked Gouda (Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water Disodium Phosphate (An Emulsifying Agent)), Sundried Tomatoes, Milk Fat, Hickory Liquid Smoke, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate To Retard Mold, Salt, Disodium Phosphate
Check 5 Star, Premium Cheese Spreado With Sundried Tomatoes, Smked Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 5 Star, Premium Cheese Spreado With Sundried Tomatoes, Smked Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


