Is Golden Wonder Awesome Oinks Bacon Flavour 22g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed; Sunflower) in varying proportions, Bacon Flavour [Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Dextrose, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Lactose (Milk), Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Yeast Powder, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide; Flavourings, Smoke Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract]
Check Golden Wonder Awesome Oinks Bacon Flavour 22g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wonder Awesome Oinks Bacon Flavour 22g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
ASDA Free From Free From Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Pot 55g
Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Cheese & Onion Flavour Snacks 56g
Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Saucy BBQ Flavour Snacks 56g
Golden Wonder Spring Onion 6 x 25g
About this product
Snack · Cracker


