Is Golden Wonder Awesome Oinks Bacon Flavour 22g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- bacon flavour
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed; Sunflower) in varying proportions, Bacon Flavour [Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Dextrose, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Lactose (Milk), Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Yeast Powder, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide; Flavourings, Smoke Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract]
Check Golden Wonder Awesome Oinks Bacon Flavour 22g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wonder Awesome Oinks Bacon Flavour 22g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
ASDA Free From Free From Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Pot 55g
Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Cheese & Onion Flavour Snacks 56g
Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Saucy BBQ Flavour Snacks 56g
Golden Wonder Spring Onion 6 x 25g
About this product
Snack · Cracker


