Is Golden Wonder Awesome Oinks Bacon Flavour 22g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed; Sunflower) in varying proportions, Bacon Flavour [Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Dextrose, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Lactose (Milk), Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Yeast Powder, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide; Flavourings, Smoke Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract]

Check Golden Wonder Awesome Oinks Bacon Flavour 22g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go