Is Golden Wonder Awesome Oinks Bacon Flavour 22g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolysed soya protein
hydrolysed soya protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed; Sunflower) in varying proportions, Bacon Flavour [Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Dextrose, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt), Lactose (Milk), Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Yeast Powder, Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide; Flavourings, Smoke Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract]
Check Golden Wonder Awesome Oinks Bacon Flavour 22g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Wonder Awesome Oinks Bacon Flavour 22g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
ASDA Free From Free From Golden Syrup Flavour Porridge Pot 55g
Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Cheese & Onion Flavour Snacks 56g
Golden Wonder Transform-A-Snack Saucy BBQ Flavour Snacks 56g
Golden Wonder Spring Onion 6 x 25g
About this product
Snack · Cracker


