Is 505 Southwestern Medium Hatch Valley Green Chile Salsa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Hatch Valley Green Chile Peppers, Water, Jalapeño Peppers, Garlic Powder, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate.
Check 505 Southwestern Medium Hatch Valley Green Chile Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 505 Southwestern Medium Hatch Valley Green Chile Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
505 Southwestern Medium Hatch Valley Green Chile Salsa is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsGiant EagleAmazon
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


