Is 505 Southwestern Tomato & Roasted Green Chile Roadhouse Salsa, Tomato & Roasted Green Chile Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium chloride
calcium chloride
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATO (TOMATO, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), HATCH VALLEY GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check 505 Southwestern Tomato & Roasted Green Chile Roadhouse Salsa, Tomato & Roasted Green Chile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 505 Southwestern Tomato & Roasted Green Chile Roadhouse Salsa, Tomato & Roasted Green Chile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Ortega Fire Roasted Mild Diced Green Chiles, Kosher, 4 oz (Canned)
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


