Is 56 PUFF PASTRY MINI HORN 1" x 2" Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e471

e471

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS : WHEAT flour (GLUTEN), sunflower oil, margarine (palmfat, water, rapeseedoil, emulsifier: E471, acid: E330), corn flour, water, salt, skimmedMILK, rapeseedoil, MILK proteins, pea proteins, whole MILK

Check 56 PUFF PASTRY MINI HORN 1" x 2" against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavorySalty
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemBakingOn The Go