This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 5TH SEASON, SEASONED MEAT TENDERIZER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION, SPICE, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), PAPRIKA, GARLIC, CALCIUM SILICATE (ADDED TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), AND BROMELAIN (TENDERIZER).

Check 5TH SEASON, SEASONED MEAT TENDERIZER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? 5TH SEASON, SEASONED MEAT TENDERIZER | Spoonful