Is 6 Bramley Apple Pork Sausages Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey 496
- fled into natural pork casing
- honey
- honey roasted bramley apple
- british pork
- diglyceide of fatty acids
- dextrose
honey 496
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
british pork (789%6), honey roasted bramley apple(7% (bramley apple, honey,rapeseed l) honey 496) water, dried apple (dehydrated apple, preservative: sulphur dioxide, rice flour, salt, demerara sugar, sugar, stabilisers: triphosphates, diphosphates, dried sage, preservative: sodium metabisulphite: ground black pepper, ground nutmeg, ground cinnamon, ground clove bamboo fibre, dextrose, yeast extract, antioxidant, ascorbic acid, emulsifier: mono-and diglyceide of fatty acids, caramelised sugar syrup, colour, paprika extract,fled into natural pork casing, allergy advice: for alegens, see ingredients in bold, no artifica colours or faourings, de
Check 6 Bramley Apple Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Bramley Apple Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
About this product
Meat · Piece


