Is 6 Bramley Apple Pork Sausages Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fled into natural pork casing
- british pork
- diglyceide of fatty acids
- dextrose
fled into natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
british pork (789%6), honey roasted bramley apple(7% (bramley apple, honey,rapeseed l) honey 496) water, dried apple (dehydrated apple, preservative: sulphur dioxide, rice flour, salt, demerara sugar, sugar, stabilisers: triphosphates, diphosphates, dried sage, preservative: sodium metabisulphite: ground black pepper, ground nutmeg, ground cinnamon, ground clove bamboo fibre, dextrose, yeast extract, antioxidant, ascorbic acid, emulsifier: mono-and diglyceide of fatty acids, caramelised sugar syrup, colour, paprika extract,fled into natural pork casing, allergy advice: for alegens, see ingredients in bold, no artifica colours or faourings, de
Check 6 Bramley Apple Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Bramley Apple Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Oscar Mayer Uncured Turkey, Chicken & Pork Wieners, Bun Length
About this product
Meat · Piece


