Is 6 HAM & CHEESE PATTIES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • dextrose
  • enzymes

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAM, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL COLOR), WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE.

Check 6 HAM & CHEESE PATTIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking