Is 6 lb. German-Style Cooked/Smoked Bratwurst Grill Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Onion, Sodium Nitrite, Cooked: Pork, Onion, Woeber's Reserve Whole Grain Dijon Mustard: Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices, Woeber's Reserve Smoky Horseradish Sauce: Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Horseradish, Flavorings, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Contains: Eggs
Check 6 lb. German-Style Cooked/Smoked Bratwurst Grill Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 lb. German-Style Cooked/Smoked Bratwurst Grill Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
6 lb. German-Style Cooked/Smoked Bratwurst Grill Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


