Is 6 lb. German-Style Cooked/Smoked Bratwurst Grill Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Onion, Sodium Nitrite, Cooked: Pork, Onion, Woeber's Reserve Whole Grain Dijon Mustard: Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices, Woeber's Reserve Smoky Horseradish Sauce: Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Horseradish, Flavorings, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Contains: Eggs
Check 6 lb. German-Style Cooked/Smoked Bratwurst Grill Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 lb. German-Style Cooked/Smoked Bratwurst Grill Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
6 lb. German-Style Cooked/Smoked Bratwurst Grill Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


