Is 6 Luxury Mince Pies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mincemeat (47%) [Sultanas, Sugar, Apples, Raisins, Currants, Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Brandy, Cornflour, Humectant (Glycerol), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Cognac Brandy (1%), Port (1%), Lemon Peel, Sunflower Oil, Acetic Acid, Valencian Orange Oil, Coriander Seeds, Ginger Powder, Cassia, Caraway Seeds, Nutmeg, Cloves, Olive Oil, Colour (Plain Caramel), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Unsalted Butter (Milk) (16%), Sugar, Dextrose, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Cornflour, Palm Oil.
Check 6 Luxury Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 6 Luxury Mince Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


