Is (6 Pack) Baycliff Company Sushi Chef Japanese Style Dark Soy Sauce, 10 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol
Check (6 Pack) Baycliff Company Sushi Chef Japanese Style Dark Soy Sauce, 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Baycliff Company Sushi Chef Japanese Style Dark Soy Sauce, 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Sushi Chef Mirin Traditional Japanese Style Sweetened Sake - 10 fl oz
Trader Joe's Asian Vegetables with Beijing Style Soy Sauce
(2 Pack) Tutti Gourmet Gluten Free Biscotti Cookie - Orange And Dark Chocolate - 2 x 6.34 oz bags - Gluten Free Snacks - Allergen Friendly – Free From Dairy, Corn, Soy, Wheat
Burman's Asian BBQ Sauce Japanese Style
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Baycliff Company Sushi Chef Japanese Style Dark Soy Sauce, 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


