Is (6 Pack) Cherrybrook Kitchens All-Natural Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 14.1 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- chocolate liquor
- dextrose
- non-dairy chocolate chips
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Rice Flour, Granulated Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Non-dairy Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter (No Dairy Derivatives), Soy Lecithin, Pure Vanilla Extract), Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Non-alluminated Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt
Check (6 Pack) Cherrybrook Kitchens All-Natural Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Cherrybrook Kitchens All-Natural Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 14.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Cherrybrook Kitchens All-Natural Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 14.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


