Is (6 Pack) Go Organic Ginger Chews - 3.5 Oz , 3.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Palm Shortening, Natural Flavor, Organic Rice Extract,ganic Cayenne Pepper Powder
Check (6 Pack) Go Organic Ginger Chews - 3.5 Oz , 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Go Organic Ginger Chews - 3.5 Oz , 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Go Organic Ginger Chews - 3.5 Oz , 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


