Is (6 pack) Hormel Compleats Beefy Mac & Cheese, 7.5 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- contains 2% or less of sugar, parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- cheese cultures
- milk
- american cheese
- pasteurized process american cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macaroni (Water, Enriched Durum Semolina (Wheat, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vital Wheat Gluten, Egg Whites, Glycerol Monostearate), Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Beef, Pasteurized Process American Cheese (American Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid), Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Sorbic Acid To Protect Flavor), Salt, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Flavoring, White Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Erythorbic Acid
Check (6 pack) Hormel Compleats Beefy Mac & Cheese, 7.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 pack) Hormel Compleats Beefy Mac & Cheese, 7.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
(6 pack) Hormel Compleats Beefy Mac & Cheese, 7.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Box


