Is (6 pack) Hormel Compleats Beefy Mac & Cheese, 7.5 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- contains 2% or less of sugar, parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- cheese cultures
- american cheese
- milk
- pasteurized process american cheese
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- +4 more
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macaroni (Water, Enriched Durum Semolina (Wheat, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vital Wheat Gluten, Egg Whites, Glycerol Monostearate), Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Beef, Pasteurized Process American Cheese (American Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Salt, Lactic Acid), Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Sorbic Acid To Protect Flavor), Salt, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Flavoring, White Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Erythorbic Acid
Check (6 pack) Hormel Compleats Beefy Mac & Cheese, 7.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 pack) Hormel Compleats Beefy Mac & Cheese, 7.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
(6 pack) Hormel Compleats Beefy Mac & Cheese, 7.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Box


