Is (6 Pack) Kettle & Fire Chipotle Beef Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Beef Broth (Water, Beef Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Parsley, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Bay Leaves, Organic Thyme, Organic Rosemary), Organic Smoked Tomato Paste, Organic Chipotle Chile, Smoked Sea Salt, Organic Roasted Garlic, Organic Mushroom Extract (Organic Portobello Mushrooms, Organic Shiitake Mushrooms, Water), Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Spices (Cumin, Smoked Onion Powder)
Check (6 Pack) Kettle & Fire Chipotle Beef Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Kettle & Fire Chipotle Beef Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Simply Nature Bone Broth Chicken
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Kettle & Fire Chipotle Beef Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


