Is (6 Pack) Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Strawberry Kiwi Powdered Soft Drink, 4 - 19 oz Jars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Red 40
Check (6 Pack) Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Strawberry Kiwi Powdered Soft Drink, 4 - 19 oz Jars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Strawberry Kiwi Powdered Soft Drink, 4 - 19 oz Jars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Fresca Original Citrus Soda Sparkling Flavored Soda Pop Soft Drink Zero Calorie And Sugar Free, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Pack
Kool Aid Bursts Berry Blue Kids Drink, 6 Ct Pack, 6.75 fl oz Bottles, Liquids
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Kool-Aid Sugar-Sweetened Strawberry Kiwi Powdered Soft Drink, 4 - 19 oz Jars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


