Is (6 Pack) Lakewood Organic Coconut Blend Juice Nectar, 32 Fl Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic White Grape Juice Concentrate), Organic Coconut Milk (Water, Organic Coconut), Organic Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Organic Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Organic Locust Bean, Organic Acerola Cherry Extract
Check (6 Pack) Lakewood Organic Coconut Blend Juice Nectar, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Lakewood Organic Coconut Blend Juice Nectar, 32 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Lakewood Organic Coconut Blend Juice Nectar, 32 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


