Is (6 Pack) Lidia'S Vodka Sauce, 25 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes, Whole Peeled Tomatoes, Heavy Cream, Fresh Carrots, Fresh Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Honey, Salt, Vodka, Fresh Basil & Crushed Red Pepper
Check (6 Pack) Lidia'S Vodka Sauce, 25 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Lidia'S Vodka Sauce, 25 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Lidia'S Vodka Sauce, 25 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


