Is (6 Pack) Madegood Vanilla Crispy Squares, 6 Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE CRISPS*, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, WATER, PALM FRUIT oil, INULIN*, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE*, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS)], XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT*.
Check (6 Pack) Madegood Vanilla Crispy Squares, 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Madegood Vanilla Crispy Squares, 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Madegood Vanilla Crispy Squares, 6 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


