Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Black Lentil Tomato Cumin, 10 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Lentils (Water, Black Lentils), Water, Tomatoes In Juice (Fresh Vine-ripened Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Onion, Black Gram Lentil (Water, Skinned Split Black Gram Lentil), Coconut Cream (Coconut Cream, Water), Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Sea Salt, Cumin Seed, Coriander, Cumin, Paprika, Cinnamon, Clove, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Cayenne

Check (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Black Lentil Tomato Cumin, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Black Lentil Tomato Cumin, 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSoupCooking
Pescatarian? (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Black Lentil Tomato Cumin, 10 Oz | Spoonful