Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Green Garbanzo Corn Coriander, 10 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Split Pigeon Peas (Water, Split Pigeon Peas), Onion, Green Garbanzos, Tomatoes In Juice (Fresh Vine-ripened Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Sweet Corn, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Coriander, Sea Salt, Red Jalapeno Pepper, Tamarind Paste, Cumin, Turmeric, Cayenne, Black Pepper, Fenugreek

Check (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Green Garbanzo Corn Coriander, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Green Garbanzo Corn Coriander, 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyEarthy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishSoup
Dairy Free? (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Green Garbanzo Corn Coriander, 10 Oz | Spoonful