Is (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Green Garbanzo Corn Coriander, 10 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Split Pigeon Peas (Water, Split Pigeon Peas), Onion, Green Garbanzos, Tomatoes In Juice (Fresh Vine-ripened Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Sweet Corn, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Coriander, Sea Salt, Red Jalapeno Pepper, Tamarind Paste, Cumin, Turmeric, Cayenne, Black Pepper, Fenugreek
Check (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Green Garbanzo Corn Coriander, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Green Garbanzo Corn Coriander, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
365 Everyday Value, Organic White Corn Tortilla Chips, Salted, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Garbanzo Beans, 15.5 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Microwave Popcorn, Light Butter Flavor, 3 oz, 3 pack
365 Everyday Value, Organic Garbanzo Beans, No Salt Added, 13.4 oz
Where to buy
(6 Pack) Maya Kaimal Organic Everyday Dal Green Garbanzo Corn Coriander, 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


