Is (6 pack) Mike's Hot Honey Infused with Chilies, Glass Mini Jar, 1.55 oz, Gluten Free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made with 100% pure honey
made with 100% pure honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made with 100% pure honey, real chili peppers, and vinegar
Check (6 pack) Mike's Hot Honey Infused with Chilies, Glass Mini Jar, 1.55 oz, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (6 pack) Mike's Hot Honey Infused with Chilies, Glass Mini Jar, 1.55 oz, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
SPICY HONEY INFUSED WITH CHILIES & VINEGAR, SPICY WITH CHILIES & VINEGAR
HOT HONEY INFUSED WITH CHILES
Where to buy
(6 pack) Mike's Hot Honey Infused with Chilies, Glass Mini Jar, 1.55 oz, Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


